Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes

To enjoy your vacation in Bucharest, stay at Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes, which is just 14 minutes' walk from the Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant and a mere 1.3 km from the Old Town. The apartment is situated 2.1 km from Bucharest North train station and within reach of Cismigiu bus station.

Furnished with a dining table, a kitchen comes with a refrigerator, a kettle, and a toaster. The apartment features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

Providing a convenient setting in Bucharest, this apartment is merely 450 metres from the vast English - style Cismigiu Gardens. The University Square is not far from the accommodation. The nearest underground stop to Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes is Eroilor, which is about a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes
Stunning Views 3Br Sunny Flat - Amazing Terrace
Mobile-only price

Stunning Views 3Br Sunny Flat - Amazing Terrace

9.2
Superb 28 reviews
38 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night
Downtown Tudor Arghezi House
Mobile-only price

Downtown Tudor Arghezi House

6.7
Pleasant 12 reviews
57 m from property
USD 44 USD 40
per night
2 Bdrm Apt At Parliament Palace
Mobile-only price

2 Bdrm Apt At Parliament Palace

58 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes located?
      Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes is set in the Victoriei Avenue district of Bucharest, a mere 1.1 km from the Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant.
    • What attractions are close to Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes?
      Popular attractions near Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes include University Square, which is placed within a 15-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes?
      Guests can stay at Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes for a minimum of €65 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • Does this accommodation provide parking?
      Yes, this accommodation offers a private parking lot on site.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes?
      Guests of Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes?
      For those staying at Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Caru' cu bere, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Ich & Fee is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does the accommodation have an internet connection?
      The accommodation offers Wi-Fi in public areas.
    • Is there a kitchen in Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes?
      At Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • Does Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Maison Bucarest Apartments By Olala Homes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close